THE LIEUTENANCY OF KENT ARMS

Kent Honours Lists

HM The Queen’s 2018  Birthday Honours

Most Excellent Order of the British Empire

Commander (CBE)

  • Mrs Brenda TRENOWDEN (Sevenoaks).

Officer (OBE)

  • Dr Michael BAKER (Broadstairs).
  • Mr Roger BOURNE (Rochester).
  • Mr Simon DENEGRI (Tunbridge Wells).
  • Mrs Clare HORROCKS (Maidstone).
  • Mr Richard OLDFIELD (Sittingbourne).
  • Mrs Cathleen REEVES (Gillingham).
  • Mr Darren STYLES (Cowden).
  • Mrs Agnes WYLIE (Sittingbourne).

Member (MBE)

  • Mrs Beverley AITKEN (Margate).
  • Mr Richard ASH (Maidstone).
  • Mr Christopher BATTEN (Tonbridge).
  • Mr Derek DREHER (Hartley).
  • Mrs Rachelle FREEGUARD (Rochester).
  • Mr William HEWSON (Hythe).
  • Mr Nur-ur-Rahman KHANDAKER (Aylesford).
  • Mr Guy MAGINN (Deal).
  • Mr William McKNIGHT (Ramsgate).
  • Dr John RIBCHESTER (Whitstable).
  • Mrs Christine RICHARDS (Maidstone).
  • Ms Barbara SCHONHOFER (WELCH) (Tenterden).
  • Dr Farnaaz SHARIEF (Chatham).
  • Mr Jagdev Singh VIRDEE (Gravesend).

 Medallist (BEM)

  • Marina JEFFREY-WATSON (Birchington).
  • Mr Ewen KELLAS (Horsmonden).
  • Mrs Diana KNOX (Sevenoaks).
  • Mrs Dorothy McGOVERN (Folkestone).
  • Mrs Rosemary PHILLIPS (Tonbridge).
  • Dr Agimol PRADEEP (Ashford).

HM The Queen’s 2018  New Year Honours

Most Excellent Order of the British Empire

Commander (CBE)

  • Mr Howard RIDDLE (Bethersden).
  • Mr David STEPHENS (Tunbridge Wells).

Officer (OBE)

  • Ms Sarah ALEXANDER (Tunbridge Wells).
  • Mr Nicholas DRINKAL (Dover).
  • Mr Ian EDWARDS (Brenchley).
  • Mr Jospeh HOLNESS QPM (Folkestone).
  • Mr Ralph HOULT (Ramsgate).
  • Ms Stephanie KARPETAS (Folkestone).
  • Ms Samenua SESHER (Folkestone).

Member (MBE)

  • Mr Robert BAGLEY (Canterbury).
  • Ms Karyn DUNNING (Deal).
  • Mrs Carolyn MCVITTIE (Ashford).

 Medallist (BEM)

  • Mrs Sandra BOOER (Dartford).
  • Mrs Wendy DAWS (Rochester).
  • Mrs Anne FORBES (Ashford).
  • Dr Norman W F B HILL (Hythe).
  • Mrs Alison REYNOLDS (Faversham).
  • Mr John THOMPSON (Dover).