KENT HONOURS LISTS

HM The Queen’s 2017 Birthday Honours

Most Excellent Order of the British Empire

Commander (CBE)

  • Mr Ian BAUCKHAM (Tunbridge Wells).
  • Mr Niall DICKSON (Brasted).
  • Colonel William ENGLISH.
  • Mr Gerald FINLEY OC.
  • Ms Gillian MCNEIL (Canterbury).
  • Mr Adrian PACKER (Chatham).

Officer (OBE)

  • Ms Tracey BROWN (Faversham).
  • Mr John (Algy) CLUFF (Dover).
  • Mr David COLDMAN (Edenbridge).
  • Mrs Laura FAULKNER (West Malling).
  • Mrs Mary (Gloria) HUNNIFORD.
  • Mrs Jacqueline WESTWOOD (West Malling).

Member (MBE)

  • Mr Christopher BARMBY (Tonbridge).
  • Dr Paul BENNETT (Canterbury).
  • Mrs Pamela BUTCHER (Meopham).
  • Mr Ronald CANNON (Broadstairs).
  • Mrs Teresa CARPENTER (Broadstairs).
  • Mrs Susan CLARK (Dover).
  • Mr David FALZANI.
  • Mr Eamon FANNING (Gravesend).
  • Mr Michael FITZGERALD (Maidstone).
  • Ms Claire HARVEY.
  • Mr Michael LAMBELL JP (Dartford).
  • Ms Pranee NOU (Gravesend).
  • Mr Malcolm STANTON (Gillingham).
  • Mr Barry STICKINGS (Broadstairs).
  • Mr Simon WATKIN.

Medallist (BEM)

  • Mr Henry AUSTIN (Tonbridge).
  • Mr Dean FAULKNER (Sheerness).
  • Miss Melanie HIPWOOD (Sittingbourne).

 

HM The Queen’s 2017 New Year Honours

Knights Batchelor (Kt)

Knighthoods

  • Mr Antony BEEVOR (Kent).
  • Mr David BEHAN CBE (Tunbridge Wells).
  • Mr Julian BRAZIER TD MP (Canterbury).

The Most Honourable Order of the Bath

Companions of the Order of the Bath (CB)

  • Mr Peter FISH (Tunbridge Wells).

Most Excellent Order of the British Empire

Officer (OBE)

  • Mr Joe BADEN (Rochester).
  • Ms Susan BAKER (Whitstable).
  • Mrs Eleanor BRAZIL (Wrotham).
  • Miss Sharon BROOME (Tonbridge).
  • Dr Jonathan CLARK (Edenbridge).
  • Ms Carol McCALL (Sevenoaks).
  • Mr Jonathan TIBBS (Tunbridge Wells).
  • Mrs Caroline WAKE (Tonbridge).

Member (MBE)

  • Mr Jonathan BLOOMER (Sevenoaks).
  • Captain Donald COCKRILL (Faversham).
  • Mr Michael CONWAY (Sevenoaks).
  • Mr Arjuna FERNANDO (Sevenoaks).
  • Mrs Sharon HOLNESS (Folkestone).
  • Dr Howard LEICESTER (Otford).
  • Dr Cheryl MVULA (Whitstable).
  • Mr Thomas RANSLEY (Ashford).
  • Mr John SCHONER JP (Hythe).
  • Mr Robert SIMPSON (Eynsford).
  • Ms Susannah TOWNSEND (Canterbury).
  • Mrs Louise UPTON (Canterbury).
  • Mr Ronald UPTON (Canterbury).
  • Mr Austin WALKER (Margate).
  • Mrs Barbara WALSH (Gravesend).
  • Mr Ronald WOODWARD (Herne Bay).

Medallist (BEM)

  • Mr Prithipal Singh KANG (Gravesend).
  • Mr Baljinder Singh RANA (Gravesend).
  • Mr William STUPPLES (Tenterden).

Queen’s Fire Service Medal (QFSM)

  • Miss Ann MILLINGTON (Kent).

 

Tonbridge Web Design and SEO